Table of Contents
 
Defending the TRUE Godhead
Exposing Satan's Greatest Deception on God's Remnant Church


Should Christians use the phrases
God the Son and God the Spirit?
Chapter 17-51

Since the trinity doctrine teaches a three in one God, then Trinitarians use the corresponding phrases “God the Father,” “God the Son” and “God the Spirit.” They call all three God's. But since the Bible says there is only one God, then Trinitarians have to say that all three are one God. If this were true, then indeed the Bible would use these phrases and call them all God. So is it true? Does the Bible say this? No! If there really were three God's then the Bible would use these phrases. But it doesn't because there isn't. The Bible means what it says and says what it means! It says there is only one God being “God the Father” and so the Father is the only one called God. The phrases “God the Son” and “God the Spirit” do not exist anywhere in Scripture, not even once! These phrases originated from the Catholic Church and were made up to match the doctrine they created. The Bible uses the phrase “Son of God” because that is who He is. And it uses “Spirit of God” or “Spirit of the Father” as that is what it is. So why are Trinitarians using made up phrases that have an entirely different meaning and hence are not found in the Bible? If you are using the Catholic phrases “God the Son” or “God the Spirit,” that never originated from Scripture, then you are following the Papal Church and antichrist, not the inspired words of God.



 Ch.17 
 17-28 
 17-29 
 17-30 
 17-31 
 17-32 
 17-33 
 17-34 
 17-35 
 17-36 
 17-37 
 17-38 
 17-39 
 17-40 
 17-41 
 17-42 
 17-43 
 17-44 
 17-45 
 17-46 
 17-47 
 17-48 
 17-49 
 17-50 
 17-51 
 17-52 
 17-53 
 17-54